One rate. Every client you run.
Agency pricing is a flat monthly rate with a cap on client accounts, not a charge per recruiter. Add recruiters, add candidates, add job postings, and the bill does not move until you outgrow the client count.
Unlimited users and unlimited candidates on every plan.
One of Indeed's 2025 Platinum ATS Partners.
5,000+ growing businesses hire on AvaHR, and the agencies that hire for them run on the same platform.
Priced on clients, not on people.
Three plans, one flat rate each. The only line that changes as you grow is how many client accounts you can run at once.
Base
Agencies running up to five client accounts.
$199$159 /mo.
billed monthlybilled annually
Book a Free DemoIncludes
- 5 client accounts
- 50 live job postings
- Unlimited candidates
- Unlimited users
The right size for a desk or two placing into a handful of accounts.
Prime
Most agencies. Ten clients, with the AI screening layer on.
$299$239 /mo.
billed monthlybilled annually
Book a Free DemoEverything in Base, plus
- 10 client accounts
- 200 live job postings
- AI job scoring
- AI candidate scoring
- AI job description generator
Scoring is what makes a shared pile of applicants workable across ten accounts.
Elite
Fifteen clients, with signatures, texting and per-client access.
$399$319 /mo.
billed monthlybilled annually
Book a Free DemoEverything in Prime, plus
- 15 client accounts
- Unlimited live job postings
- eSignatures
- Text messaging
- Custom roles & permissions
Custom roles are how a client sees their own pipeline and nobody else's.
More than fifteen clients, or a white-labelled careers page per account? Talk to sales and we will quote the cap you actually need.
A client account is a company you hire for.
Each account keeps its own jobs, its own candidates, its own careers page and its own stages. Your recruiters move between them from one login, and the cap counts the accounts that are open, not the ones you have ever had.
- Close an engagement and the account archives, which frees the slot for the next one
- Candidates stay searchable across every account you run, so a rejected fit for one is a shortlist for another
- Every recruiter, coordinator and sourcer gets their own login at no extra cost
- Upgrading raises the cap the same day, and nothing has to be rebuilt
Switch plans on the picker to see the cap change.
Archived accounts keep their history and their candidates, and stop counting against the cap.
The whole platform, on the cheapest tier.
The plans differ on client count, posting volume and the four features listed on the cards. Everything below is in all three.
- Unlimited users, so the whole desk works the same pipeline
- Unlimited candidates, kept searchable after every placement
- Post to 100+ free job boards, including Indeed and ZipRecruiter
- A hiring pipeline per client, with the stages that client uses
- Screening questionnaires with knockout answers
- Email from the candidate record, with saved templates
- Automated replies, stage moves and reminders
- A shared inbox the whole team can see and claim from
- Interview scorecards and side-by-side comparison
- Guided onboarding, and no contract to cancel
"We were paying per seat somewhere else, so every time we put a coordinator on a desk it cost us. Here I added three people the week we signed and the invoice did not change. The cap is on clients, which is the number I actually plan around."
What agencies ask first.
What counts as a client account?
One company you are hiring for. It holds that company's jobs, candidates, pipeline stages and careers page, separately from every other account. The cap counts accounts that are currently open; archive an engagement and the slot comes back.
Do extra recruiters cost more?
No. Users are unlimited on all three plans. Recruiters, coordinators, sourcers and a principal who only wants to see the numbers all get their own login at no extra charge, which is the main difference from per-seat recruiting software.
What happens if we go over the cap?
Nothing breaks and nothing is deleted. You are prompted to archive an account or move up a plan, and the upgrade applies the same day with no rebuild. Above fifteen clients we quote the cap you need rather than making you buy tiers you will not use.
How is this different from the standard AvaHR plans?
The standard plans on the pricing page are capped on locations, for a business hiring into its own team. These are capped on client accounts, for a business hiring on behalf of others, and they keep each client's data separate from the next.
Can a client log in and see only their own pipeline?
On Elite, yes. Custom roles and permissions let you give a client contact a login scoped to their account, so they can read their own shortlist and leave notes without seeing another client's candidates.
What does billing annually save?
Twenty percent against the monthly rate on every plan: Base $199 to $159, Prime $299 to $239, Elite $399 to $319 per month. It is one invoice for the year, and there is no contract either way.
Bring the whole desk. Pay for the clients.
Fifteen minutes with someone who works with agencies, on your own accounts and your own roles. We will tell you which cap fits before you sign anything.
Or call +1 (480) 360-6463 and ask for agency pricing.